1.25GBase-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

PN : ZFTBLXB1310E1ST (Correct P/N will display after added to Cart) In Stock : Lead Time:

$8.00$9.60

Clear
Enter Quantity:


Unit Price -
Total Price -
SKU: ZFTBLXB1310E1ST1 Category:
Quantity Price
1 - 10 $8.00$9.60
11 - 30 $7.60$9.12
31+ $6.80$8.16

Description

Product Description

1.25GBase-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Easy to Use- Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, servers or other fiber optic equipments with 1.25Gb SFP ports.
  • Superior DDM Function- DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems.
Compatible Cisco / Juniper / Arista / HPE / Aruba / Fortinet Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1.25G Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km Cable Type MMF
DDM/DOM Supported Temperature 0 degree Celsius ~ 70 degree Celsius

Network Connectivity

Quality Certifications

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 cm
Data Rate

1.25G SFP

Compatible

Cisco, Juniper, Arista, HPE, Aruba, Fortinet, Standard

Media Type

SMF

Max Cable Distance

LX-10km

Connector

LC Duplex