10GBase-BX SFP+ BiDi Tx1270/Rx1330 40km LC Transceiver Module

PN : ZFTCBDC2733A2ST (Correct P/N will display after added to Cart) In Stock : Lead Time:

$40.00$42.00

Clear
Enter Quantity:


Unit Price -
Total Price -
SKU: ZFTCBDC2733A2ST1 Category:
Quantity Price
1 - 10 $40.00$42.00
11 - 30 $38.00$39.90
31+ $34.00$35.70

Description

Product Description

10GBase-BX SFP+ Tx1270/Rx13300nm 40km LC Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Easy to Use- Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, servers or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function- DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems.
Compatible Cisco / Juniper / Arista / HPE / Aruba Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10G Wavelength Tc120/Rx1330nm
Max Cable Distance 40km Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Temperature 0 degree Celsius ~ 70 degree Celsius

Network Connectivity

Quality Certifications

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 cm
Data Rate

10G BiDi SFP+

Compatible

Cisco, Juniper, Arista, HPE, Aruba, Fortinet, Standard

Media Type

SMF

Max Cable Distance

BX-40km

Connector

LC Simplex